GlobalPrediktor

Research

Today's markets, and any stock or coin explained in plain language.

World indices

Today's move of the main stock indices.

S&P 500
7,718.94
-1.11%
NASDAQ
26,692.87
-1.88%
Dow Jones
51,621.48
-0.09%
Russell 2000
2,729.53
-1.93%
Euro Stoxx 50
6,145.14
-0.73%
DAX
25,232.81
-0.26%
FTSE 100
10,761.39
+0.34%
CAC 40
7,889.27
+0.21%
Nikkei 225
64,425.95
-4.90%
Hang Seng
24,062.72
-1.03%

US sectors today

How each part of the S&P 500 is moving, via its sector fund.

Healthcare+2.53%
Consumer Staples+2.22%
Energy+0.64%
Materials-0.10%
Utilities-0.36%
Financials-0.55%
Consumer Discretionary-0.77%
Real Estate-0.81%
Industrials-0.97%
Communication Services-1.30%
Technology-2.98%

Interest rates

US Treasury yields — the price of money every other asset is valued against.

3-Month T-Bill
4.09%
5-Year Note
4.99%
10-Year Note
5.19%
30-Year Bond
5.53%

Long-term yields are above short-term ones — the normal shape.

Crypto

Binance prices. Open a coin for its chart and technical picture.

Currencies

Major exchange rates, change today.

USD/CHF0.8286-0.68%
EUR/USD1.1231+0.66%
GBP/USD1.3266+0.58%
AUD/USD0.6936-0.55%
NZD/USD0.5620+0.48%
USD/JPY157.7050-0.37%
USD/CAD1.4197-0.25%

Data: Elcaro Core (Yahoo Finance, Binance, Treasury) · Information, not investment advice.